-33%
,

Fisher & Paykel EB60DSXBB1 Built-in Coffee Machine

$2,299.00 $3,450.00

PRODUCT
Type Built In Coffee Machine
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model EB60DSXBB1
Also known as: 81922

PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Cleaning Function Self-clean Function

DESCRIPTION
Control Touchscreen
Water Tank Capacity (Litres) 2.5
Drip Tray Capacity (Litres) 0.8
Coffee Bean Container Capacity (Grams) 350
Power (W) 1200/1000 (Coffee/Steam)
Bar Pressure 15

GENERAL FEATURES
Adjustable Coffee Strength 5 Levels
Number of Temperature Settings 5
Self Cleaning Function Yes
Lights LED

PROGRAMMES
Personalised Yes
Americano Yes
Coffee Yes
Cappuccino Yes
Flat White Yes
Espresso Yes
Double Espresso Yes
Hot Milk Yes
Hot Water Yes
Espresso Macchiato Yes
Latte Yes
Long Black Yes
Pre-ground Coffee Yes

EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A

DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 458
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 480

GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Brand Fisher & Paykel
IPN 807834
Model EB60DSXBB1
Size 60CM
Coffee bean container capacity 350g
Drip tray capacity 0.8L
Grounds container capacity 14 cups of coffee
Number of cups 1 or 2
Water tank capacity 2.5L
Americano Yes
Cappuccino Yes
Coffee Yes
Coffee strength in 5 levels Yes
Cup size in 5 levels 4 + manual
Double espresso Yes
Espresso Yes
Espresso macchiato Yes
Flat white Yes
Functions 13
Hot milk Yes
Hot water Yes
Latte Yes
Latte macchiato Yes
Long black Yes
Personalised coffee Yes
Steam Yes
Takes pre-ground coffee Yes
15 bar pump pressure Yes
Coffee temperature 5 settings
Energy rating A
Grinder Stainless steel conical burr
Grinding coarseness 13 positions
Heating system Thermablock with stainless steel tube & steamer
Integrated cup warmer shelf Yes
Integrated storage for accessories Yes
Pump power 50W
System heating power (Coffee/Steam) 1200W/1000W
Easy to remove coffee grinds bin Yes
Easy to remove stainless steel hot water/steam pipe Yes
Removable drip tray with level indicator Yes
Self-clean function Yes
Cleaning reminder Yes
Coffee grounds full reminder Yes
High resolution touch display Yes
Intuitive information display Yes
LED lights 4
Multi-language interface Yes
Refill coffee bean reminder Yes
Smart self-learning menu preferences Yes
Water tank empty indicator Yes
AMP draw 10A
Supply frequency 50Hz
Supply voltage 220 – 240V
Coffee spoon Yes
Descaling solution bottle Yes
Extractable steam outlet Yes
Optional lower trim kit Part 81662 (478mm)
Thermal milk jug 0.5L
Trim Kit (76cm) sold separately Part 81939
Water Filter Yes
Product Style Minimal
MANUFACTURER’S WARRANTY
Warranty 2 years Warranty
FEATURES
  • 15 bar pump pressure
  • 13 Functions
  • Intuitive touchscreen
  • 4 LED lights
  • Multi-language interface
  • Water tank empty indicator
  • Refill coffee bean reminder
  • Self-cleaning function
  • Removable drip tray

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Fisher & Paykel EB60DSXBB1 Built-in Coffee Machine”

There are no reviews yet.

Translate »